Lily Flame
Discover Lily Flame Candles – Handmade UK Fragrances
Welcome to LemonSalt’s curated collection of Lily Flame candles, renowned for their irresistible fragrances and distinctive handmade quality. Lily Flame has established itself as one of the UK's leading brands in scented candles, widely admired for creating comforting and captivating home environments.
Handcrafted Excellence – Lily Flame Scented Candles
Each Lily Flame candle offers a unique sensory experience, carefully handcrafted in the heart of Somerset, UK. These UK handmade candles stand apart for their exceptional quality, featuring premium wax blends and expertly crafted scents. The signature range, including popular scents like Lily Flame Fairy Dust, has garnered a dedicated following for their ability to enhance moods, create ambiance, and transform spaces.
Enchanting Aromas for Every Home
The Lily Flame scented candles collection includes a variety of enchanting fragrances, each thoughtfully curated to suit diverse preferences. Whether you're drawn to the sweetness of Lily Flame Fairy Dust, the warmth of their festive seasonal scents, or the refreshing aromas of their floral and citrus varieties, Lily Flame offers something truly special for every home.
Stylish and Functional Lily Flame Tin Candles
The appeal of Lily Flame tin candles lies in their distinctive design and functionality. Housed in beautifully crafted tins, these candles not only preserve their fragrance perfectly but also serve as elegant decor pieces in any room. The compact and stylish tin design makes them easy to place in bedrooms, living spaces, bathrooms, and even offices, effortlessly adding a touch of luxury and comfort wherever they're used.
Long-lasting Fragrance with Lily Flame Reed Diffusers
Beyond their celebrated candles, Lily Flame reed diffusers are another exceptional choice for those seeking long-lasting fragrance without an open flame. These reed diffusers deliver a continuous, delicate scent, ideal for subtly enhancing the atmosphere of your home or workspace.
Commitment to Quality and Craftsmanship
At the heart of Lily Flame’s brand is their unwavering commitment to quality and craftsmanship. Every candle and diffuser is carefully handmade by skilled artisans, ensuring that each product meets their high standards. Their core values revolve around authenticity, creativity, and dedication to delivering genuinely enriching fragrances. Lily Flame meticulously selects the finest ingredients, ensuring their candles burn cleanly and evenly, offering an extended burn time to maximize enjoyment.
About Lily Flame – A Proudly British Heritage
Since its founding, Lily Flame has become synonymous with superior home fragrance, adored for its combination of whimsical packaging, captivating scents, and artisanal quality. As a proudly British brand, Lily Flame has built its reputation on crafting products that reflect the warmth and charm of their local heritage, making each purchase an investment in quality and tradition.
Enhance Your Home with LemonSalt
Discover more ways to elevate your home ambiance by exploring related LemonSalt categories, such as our Home Decor collection, filled with complementary items to enhance your interiors. Additionally, our Bath & Body selection pairs beautifully with Lily Flame’s soothing fragrances, creating a complete sensory experience within your home.
Transform your living space with the enchanting, handcrafted fragrances of Lily Flame candles at LemonSalt—where quality meets charm, and every candle tells a delightful story.
Filters
-
Original price
£12.13Original price £12.13 - Original price £12.13Original price£12.13Current price £6.07£6.07 - £6.07Current price £6.07| /Lily Flame Bathing Beauty Candle
Bathing Beauty; Early Nights and Pillow-Fights. The scent of a deep luxurious bubble bath on a winter's Sunday night. All is well and all will be w...
View full detailsOriginal price£12.13Original price £12.13 - Original price £12.13Original price£12.13Current price £6.07£6.07 - £6.07Current price £6.07| /Save 50% Save % -
Original price
£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £9.16£9.16 - £9.16Current price £9.16| /Lily Flame Holly Hill Scented Candle
Capture the essence of winter with the Lily-Flame Holly Hill Scented Candle Tin, a seasonal fragrance candle that blends crisp green and fruity not...
View full detailsOriginal price£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £9.16£9.16 - £9.16Current price £9.16| /Save 30% Save % -
Original price
£13.20Original price £13.20 - Original price £13.20Original price£13.20Current price £9.24£9.24 - £9.24Current price £9.24| /Lily Flame Blush Reed Diffuser Refill
Blush; The First Kiss of the Night! A sultry, smouldering scent up close, and when dissipated into your room, a unique, precious and beautiful thin...
View full detailsOriginal price£13.20Original price £13.20 - Original price £13.20Original price£13.20Current price £9.24£9.24 - £9.24Current price £9.24| /Save 30% Save % -
Original price
£12.13Original price £12.13 - Original price £12.13Original price£12.13Current price £6.07£6.07 - £6.07Current price £6.07| /Lily Flame Forever Friends Candle
Forever Friends; Always there for You! A Beautiful Way to Say You Care. In Powdery Pistachio Green and Gold, Complimenting a Soft and Sweet Scent t...
View full detailsOriginal price£12.13Original price £12.13 - Original price £12.13Original price£12.13Current price £6.07£6.07 - £6.07Current price £6.07| /Save 50% Save % -
Original price
£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £9.16£9.16 - £9.16Current price £9.16| /Lily Flame Happy Birthday Grandma Candle
Show your love with the Lily-Flame Happy Birthday Grandma Scented Candle Tin, a heartfelt fragranced candle designed especially to celebrate a gran...
View full detailsOriginal price£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £9.16£9.16 - £9.16Current price £9.16| /Save 30% Save % -
Original price
£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £6.54£6.54 - £6.54Current price £6.54| /Lily Flame - Congratulations Candle
Congratulations!- It’s time to celebrate! A candle that say’s ‘Yippee! I’m so happy for you’ with a vibrant, sparkling, sophisticated perfume blend...
View full detailsOriginal price£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £6.54£6.54 - £6.54Current price £6.54| /Save 50% Save % -
Original price
£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £9.16£9.16 - £9.16Current price £9.16| /Lily Flame Happy Birthday 60th Scented Candle Tin
Celebrate six decades in style with the Lily-Flame Happy Birthday 60th Scented Candle Tin, a themed fragrance candle crafted to honour a 60th birth...
View full detailsOriginal price£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £9.16£9.16 - £9.16Current price £9.16| /Save 30% Save % -
Original price
£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £9.16£9.16 - £9.16Current price £9.16| /Lily Flame Happy Birthday 40th Scented Candle Tin
Mark a milestone with the Lily-Flame Happy Birthday 40th Scented Candle Tin, a themed fragranced candle crafted to honour a 40th birthday with styl...
View full detailsOriginal price£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £9.16£9.16 - £9.16Current price £9.16| /Save 30% Save % -
Original price
£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £9.16£9.16 - £9.16Current price £9.16| /Lily Flame Fairy Kisses Scented Tin
The Lily-Flame Fairy Kisses Scented Candle Tin is a decorative, fragranced candle designed to add soft, uplifting aroma and charm to your living sp...
View full detailsOriginal price£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £9.16£9.16 - £9.16Current price £9.16| /Save 30% Save % -
Original price
£22.74Original price £22.74 - Original price £22.74Original price£22.74Current price £11.37£11.37 - £11.37Current price £11.37| /Lily Flame Party Time Reed Diffuser
Party Time! Eat, Drink, Be Merry! As Vibrant as the Gold and Pink on the label and part of the same ‘Fine Fragrance’ family as Fairy, Blush and Exq...
View full detailsOriginal price£22.74Original price £22.74 - Original price £22.74Original price£22.74Current price £11.37£11.37 - £11.37Current price £11.37| /Save 50% Save % -
Original price
£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £9.16£9.16 - £9.16Current price £9.16| /Lily Flame Daughter Scented Candle Tin
Celebrate the special bond with your daughter with the Lily-Flame Daughter Scented Candle Tin, a thoughtful, fragranced candle designed to express ...
View full detailsOriginal price£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £9.16£9.16 - £9.16Current price £9.16| /Save 30% Save % -
Original price
£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £6.54£6.54 - £6.54Current price £6.54| /Lily Flame Verbena Candle
Verbena; A Summer in Provence Clean and Sweet, a Floral blend with a Lemon twist. Can’t take a month off to lol about reading in the South of Franc...
View full detailsOriginal price£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £6.54£6.54 - £6.54Current price £6.54| /Save 50% Save % -
Original price
£12.13Original price £12.13 - Original price £12.13Original price£12.13Current price £6.07£6.07 - £6.07Current price £6.07| /Lily Flame New Home Candle
New Home – A Warm Welcome! A fresh, clean, and sophisticated pink grapefruit fragrance, beautifully complemented by a sparkling bronze print on pis...
View full detailsOriginal price£12.13Original price £12.13 - Original price £12.13Original price£12.13Current price £6.07£6.07 - £6.07Current price £6.07| /Save 50% Save % -
Original price
£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £9.16£9.16 - £9.16Current price £9.16| /Lily Flame Happy Birthday Mum Candle
Pretty Pink Flowers on Sparkling White lends itself to the Refined, Sweet Floral, Powdery Scent within. Guaranteed to Make Mum Smile ! Burn Tim...
View full detailsOriginal price£13.08Original price £13.08 - Original price £13.08Original price£13.08Current price £9.16£9.16 - £9.16Current price £9.16| /Save 30% Save % -
Original price
£15.48Original price £15.48 - Original price £15.48Original price£15.48Current price £9.29£9.29 - £9.29Current price £9.29| /Lily Flame Lavender & Lime Gold Top Glass Jar Candle
The “Lavender & Lime” candle combines the timeless calming scent of lavender with a fresh lime twist, housed in an elegant glass jar with a gol...
View full detailsOriginal price£15.48Original price £15.48 - Original price £15.48Original price£15.48Current price £9.29£9.29 - £9.29Current price £9.29| /Save 40% Save % -
Original price
£13.20Original price £13.20 - Original price £13.20Original price£13.20Current price £6.60£6.60 - £6.60Current price £6.60| /Lily Flame Bluebell Forest Reed Diffuser Refill
Bluebell Forest; Dewdrops on Your Shoes. The sun’s rays make you squint, and you can feel the soft earth beneath your feet as the light shines thro...
View full detailsOriginal price£13.20Original price £13.20 - Original price £13.20Original price£13.20Current price £6.60£6.60 - £6.60Current price £6.60| /Save 50% Save % -
Original price
£14.28Original price £14.28 - Original price £14.28Original price£14.28Current price £8.57£8.57 - £8.57Current price £8.57| /Lily Flame Mini Tin Duo Gift Set - Relaxing (Relax & Lavender & Lime)
This thoughtfully packaged gift set comprises two signature mini tin candles from Lily-Flame, offering scent experiences designed for comfort and c...
View full detailsOriginal price£14.28Original price £14.28 - Original price £14.28Original price£14.28Current price £8.57£8.57 - £8.57Current price £8.57| /Save 40% Save % -
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00Original price
£0.00£10.90£10.90 - £10.90Current price £10.90| /Lily Flame Merry Christmas Candle
This beautiful candle is perfect for getting you into the holiday spirit. The rich, warm scent of ginger and orange will fill your home with the s...
View full detailsOriginal price £0.00 - Original price £0.00Original price£0.00£10.90£10.90 - £10.90Current price £10.90| /Sold out -
Original price
£11.88Original price £11.88 - Original price £11.88Original price£11.88Current price £8.91£8.91 - £8.91Current price £8.91| /Lily Flame Scented Wax Melts x 8 - Lavender & Lime
Lavender & Lime; Let the Day Float Away! Classic heavy-scented lavender blended with a contemporary twist of Lime. Relaxing and uplifting- Nice...
View full detailsOriginal price£11.88Original price £11.88 - Original price £11.88Original price£11.88Current price £8.91£8.91 - £8.91Current price £8.91| /Sold out -
Original price £11.00 - Original price £11.00Original price£11.00£11.00 - £11.00Current price £11.00| /
Lily Flame Lavender and Lime Reed Diffuser Refill
Lavender & Lime; Let the Day Float Away! Classic heavy-scented lavender blended with a contemporary twist of Lime. Relaxing and uplifting- Nice...
View full detailsOriginal price £11.00 - Original price £11.00Original price£11.00£11.00 - £11.00Current price £11.00| /Sold out -
Original price
£10.75Original price £10.75 - Original price £10.75Original price£10.75Current price £9.59£9.59 - £9.59Current price £9.59| /Lily Flame Happy Birthday Candle
Happy Birthday; And Many Happy Returns! So simple, so pretty, so perfect! A bubbly, gentle, sweet scent that’s impossible not to love. Burn Time 35...
View full detailsOriginal price£10.75Original price £10.75 - Original price £10.75Original price£10.75Current price £9.59£9.59 - £9.59Current price £9.59| /Sold out -
Original price £9.90 - Original price £9.90Original price£9.90£9.90 - £9.90Current price £9.90| /
Lily Flame Blue Hyacinth Candle
Blue Hyacinth; From a Secret Garden. A soft, dewy, full scent with powdery top notes. Gentle, graceful and deeply satisfying. One of our most popul...
View full detailsOriginal price £9.90 - Original price £9.90Original price£9.90£9.90 - £9.90Current price £9.90| /Sold out -
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00Original price
£0.00£18.95£18.95 - £18.95Current price £18.95| /Lily Flame Christmas Spice Reed Diffuser
Christmas Spice; A warm Blend of Cinnamon and Cloves. Our most popular Christmas scent, making any room smell Divinely Festive, this Classic Christ...
View full detailsOriginal price £0.00 - Original price £0.00Original price£0.00£18.95£18.95 - £18.95Current price £18.95| /Sold out -
Original price
£13.65Original price £13.65 - Original price £13.65Original price£13.65Current price £11.00£11.00 - £11.00Current price £11.00| /Lily Flame Fairy Dust Reed Diffuser Refill
Invisible & True Of all our reed diffuser refills, this is our most popular. A difficult scent to describe; based on a fine fragrance, It's Pow...
View full detailsOriginal price£13.65Original price £13.65 - Original price £13.65Original price£13.65Current price £11.00£11.00 - £11.00Current price £11.00| /Sold out -
Original price
£12.90Original price £12.90 - Original price £12.90Original price£12.90Current price £6.45£6.45 - £6.45Current price £6.45| /Lily Flame Thank You Candle
So very much! Hmm‚ How can I say thank you for that kind deed? A card? A poem? Some flowers? How can I combine a little bit of each and make that t...
View full detailsOriginal price£12.90Original price £12.90 - Original price £12.90Original price£12.90Current price £6.45£6.45 - £6.45Current price £6.45| /Sold out -
Original price £11.00 - Original price £11.00Original price£11.00£11.00 - £11.00Current price £11.00| /
Lily Flame Scented Wax Melts x 8 - Bluebell Forest
Bluebell Forest; Dewdrops on Your Shoes. The sun’s rays make you squint, and you can feel the soft earth beneath your feet as the light shines thro...
View full detailsOriginal price £11.00 - Original price £11.00Original price£11.00£11.00 - £11.00Current price £11.00| /Sold out -
Original price £11.00 - Original price £11.00Original price£11.00£11.00 - £11.00Current price £11.00| /
Lily Flame Daisy Dip Reed Diffuser Refill
Daisy Dip captures the essence of a sun-dappled meadow—a nostalgic floral fragrance inspired by the cherished childhood field of Lily-Flame's co-fo...
View full detailsOriginal price £11.00 - Original price £11.00Original price£11.00£11.00 - £11.00Current price £11.00| /Sold out -
Original price
£13.20Original price £13.20 - Original price £13.20Original price£13.20Current price £6.60£6.60 - £6.60Current price £6.60| /Lily Flame Party Time Reed Diffuser Refill
Party Time! - Eat, Drink, Be Merry! As Vibrant as the gold and pink on the label and part of the same ‘Fine Fragrance’ family as Fairy, Blush and E...
View full detailsOriginal price£13.20Original price £13.20 - Original price £13.20Original price£13.20Current price £6.60£6.60 - £6.60Current price £6.60| /Sold out